2018-2019 Vessels

Click HERE and SIGN UP now »  for the 2018-2019 Panama Posse !

Below are the vessels who have already signed up.

01 * SEAGLUB SEAGLUB ChrisSEAGLUB MonicaSEAGLUB Penny San Francisco, CA USA Hylas 46′
02 ® DAD’S DREAM  DADS DREAM DADS DREAM Lake Tahoe, NV USA Catalina 42′
03 BLESSED BLESSED John BLESSED Lynn Portland, OR USA Nordhavn 43′
04 TIR NA NOG TIR NA NOG John Frisco, CO USA Catalina 42′
05 LOCO DREAM Loco Dream Rhonda Loco Dream Robert Nevada City, CA  USA Irwin 43′
06 SINGLE D SINGLE D SINGLE D Carlsbad, CA USA Hudson 64′
07 HAPPY DANCE Happy Dance Sue  Happy Dance Marty Coupeville, WA USA Jeanneau 43′
08 FOOTLOOSE FOOTLOOSE Michael FOOTLOOSE Lisa Roy, NM USA Catana 47′
09 ANGELIQUE OF VANCOUVER ANGELIQUE OF VANCOUVER Jacquie ANGELIQUE OF VANCOUVER Mike Vancouver, BC Canada Coast 34′
10 TOCCATA TOCCATA Steven TOCCATA Marylin Anacortes, WA USA Jeanneau 43′
11 KNOT RIGHT KNOT RIGHT WALT Knot Right Jeariene Annandale, VA USA Beneteau 47′
12 ® SHEARWATER SHEARWATER PatiSHEARWATER Eric Santa Cruz, CA USA Formosa 50′
13 VOLARE VOLARE Adam VOLARE Jessica San Diego, CA USA Catalina 44′
14 FREE SPIRIT FREE SPIRIT JonFREE SPIRIT KristiFREE SPIRIT Dylan Los Angeles, CA USA Robinson 51′
15 KACHINA KACHINA BobKachina Michael KACHINA David Albuquerque, NM USA Island Packet 35′
16 MOBERT MOBERT Devon MOBERT Ellie MOBERT Morgan MOBERT Rich Kirkland, WA USA Jeanneau 45′
17 MORNING STAR MORNING STAR David MORNING STAR Stella San Francisco, CA USA Bristol Yachts 45′
18 WINDS OF THE WORLD WINDS OF THE WORLD Dan Houston, TX USA Murray Peterson 43′
19  JASINA JASINA Regina JASINA Matthias Luebeck,Schleswig-Holstein, DE Germany Etap 32′
20 NILAYA  Nilaya Laura Nilaya Jim Denver, CO USA Bayfield 36′
21 @ NAUTILUS Nautilus Newport, RI USA
Kanter 52′
22 SONAMARA SONORMA Patrice SONAMARA Lou San Francisco, CA USA Island Packet 45′
23 TALIESIN ROSE Taliesin Rose Rowan Taliesin Rose Victoria Taliesin Rose 3 Taliesin Rose 4 Tiburon, CA USA Bavaria Yachts 46′
24 ® XENIA  Tara Mike Honokohau, HI USA Gemini 32′
25 ®@ CARINTHIA CARINTHIA suzanne CARINTHIA Dietmar Las Vegas, NV USA Lagoon 44′
26 ® AVANT AVANT Rob AVANT Debra Vancouver, BC Canada Beneteau 43.5′
27 MARAKI Maraki LucyMaraki John Grand Rapids, MI USA Dufour 44′
28 ® TAPPAN ZEE Tappan Zee JohnTappan Zee Julie Bellingham, WA USA Coast 34′
29 »  ENDEAVOR  ENDEAVOR Judy ENDEAVOR David Long Beach, CA USA Beneteau 38′
30 @ MOOR PASSAGES MOOR PASSAGES Christina MOOR PASSAGES Roy San Diego, CA USA Tayana 48′
31 MADELEINE MADELEINE Huibert MADELEINE Maaike Amsterdam, NL Dutch Flag Catana 42′
32 ®  OCTOPUS GARDEN OCTOPUSSY Jim OCTOPUSSY SUSY San Diego, CA USA Formosa 40′
33 PARADISEA PARADISEA Bob PARADISEA Maureen Alamosa, CO USA Island Packet 40′
34@® LIQUID LIQUIDLIQUID Emeryville, CA USA Moerman 50′
35 FIGMENT Figment Jan St Louis, MO USA Kadey Krogen 48′
36 ® EPIPHANY  EPIPHANY Suzanne EPIPHANY George Marina Del Rey, CA USA Jeanneau 45′
37 MARIAH MARIAH Trish MARIAH John San Diego, CA USA Morgan 41′
38 AUKLET Auklet Vin Delaware City, DE USA Hallberg Rassy 34′
39 MAI TAI MAI TAI Gloria MAI TAI Argan Park City, UT USA Lagoon 40′
40 SLOW DANCER Slow Dancer Dale Slow Dancer Ken Clarkston, WA USA Hunter 39′
41 ®  SEA GLASS SeaGlass San Diego, CA USA Kelly-Peterson 44′
42 ®  FIREFLY Firefly Captain Ted Firefly Brenda San Francisco, CA USA Catalina 47′
43 ® RAVEN Neil Tally Orcas Island, WA USA Nauticat 52′
44 FLOATING STONES FLOATING STONES Cheryl FLOATING STONES Bryan Seattle, CA USA Nordhavn 68′
45 SECRET WATER SECRET WATER Chris SECRET WATER Annie Port San Luis, CA USA Cooper 54′
46 SANS CLES SANS CLES David SANS CLES Sue Groton, CT USA Passport 43′
47 SPREZZATURA SPREZZATURA Eric Los Angeles, CA USA Nordhavn 40′
48 GETTING KNOTTY GETTING KNOTTY Andrew Marina del Rey, CA USA Ericson 38′
49 DELTA SWIZZLER DELTA SWIZZLER Mark DELTA SWIZZLER Cindy San Francisco, CA USA Vantare 58′
50 » REBELLIOUS Alejandro  Puntarenas, CRI Costa Rica Catalina 34′
51 ® DISTANT DRUMMER  Distant Drummer Neil Distant Drummer Suzy Devon, UK UK Liberty 45′
52 @ WINE N DOWN WINE N DOWN Steve WINE N DOWN Keri Sonoma, CA USA Leopard 58′
53 HARIZON HARIZON Eddie Chicago, IL USA Dufour 31′
54 SIMPLE LIFE SIMPLE LIFE Catherine SIMPLE LIFE Eamonn Woodbridge, UK UK Fellows & Stewart 58′
55 LA MUSTACHE II LA MUSTACHE II May Linn LA MUSTACHE II Finn Droebak, NO Norway Najad 60′
56 PEREGRINO PEREGRINO Cris PEREGRINO Vince Flint Ridge, OK USA Hunter 38′
57 LINDA MARIE LINDA MARIE Ken LINDA MARIE Linda Marina del Rey, CA USA Beneteau 47′
58 FISH VISCIOUS FISH VICIOUS Doug FISH VICIOUS Nancy San Mateo, CA USA Mariner/Helmsman  41′
59 DESTINATION DESTINATION Chris DESTINATION Anne Wilmington, DE USA Ocean Alexander 54′
60 EL GATO EL GATO Jeff EL GATO Jules Block Island, RI USA Antares 44′
61 SASSAFRASS SASSFRASS SASSFRASS SASSFRASS Friday Harbor, WA USA Custom 65′
62 SIRENA SIRENA Greg Lahina, HI USA Norseman 45′
63 THOR THOR  Melissa THOR Gerd  Fort Lauderdale, FL USA  Blue Water Marine Service 65′
64 ALDABRA ALDABRA Nancy Santa Cruz, CA USA Catalina 42′
65 TOP CIDER TOP CIDER Chuck Orondo, WA USA Kelly Peterson 44′
66 JO JO Kelley JO JAY San Diego, CA USA Island Packet 40′
67 GYPSY SOUL GYPSY SOUL Douglas GYPSY SOUL Luom Oakland, CA USA Morgan 46′
68 HALF MOON  HALF MOON Elizabeth HALF MOON Ft Lauderdale, FL USA Sea Wind 39′
69 CHARLY CHARLY Andre Philippe CHARLY Sylvie Les Sables-d’Olonne, FR  France Lagoon 42′
70 COQUETTE COQUETTE Cathy COQUETTE Kent Seattle, WA USA Jeanneau 45′
71 KATHLEEN KATHLEEN RobertKATHLEEN Karen Seattle, WA USA Cal 39′
72 SIMPLIFY SIMPLIFY Robert Portland, OR USA Hylass 44′
73 TROVITA TROVITA Laurie Green Cove Springs, FL USA TAYANA 37′
74 ARGUS ARGUS Stephanie ARGUS Bryan San Diego, CA USA Cheoy Lee 41′
75 HUMAN HOLIDAY HOLIDAY Alan Ventnor, NJ USA Outer Reef 65′
76 SUR   Monterey, CA USA Jboat 40′
77 BLACK ELISE II BLACK ELISE II Dana BLACK ELISE II Chris Tacoma, WA USA Hanse 40′
78 PARADISE PARADISE Manuela PARADISE Sid Los Angeles, CA USA Ericson 36‘
79 YOSHAN YOSHAN Nate Westport, OR USA Bluewater Yacts 45′
80 CHIMERA CHIMERA MargaretCHIMERA Dennis Santa Barbara, CA USA Beneteau 47′
81 BANDIT BANDIT Frederick Vancouver, BC Canada Nautor’s Swan 46′
82 BLUE OASIS BLUE OASIS_ Kathy Seattle, WA USA Jeanneau 45′
83 SINGULARITY SINGULARITY Bob Seattle, WA USA Slocum 43 45′
84 KLICKITAT II KLICKITAT II Bill KLICKITAT II Katy McCarthy, AK USA Hunter 37′
85 AY CARAMBA ! AY CARAMABA ! Michelle AY CARAMBA ! Juan Oakland, CA USA USA Catana 41′
86 LUNA SEA LUNA SEA Lisa LUNA SEA Michael Oakland, CA USA Cheoy Lee 40′
87 WOODWIND 1 WOODWIND 1 Brian WOODWIND 1 Tracy Victoria, BC Canada Baden Cross 40′
88 PROVIDENCIA PROVIDENCIA Peter PROVIDENCIA Angel Oceanside, CA USA Sawn 40′
89 ANTIPODES ANTIPODES Aldo ANTIPODES Ian Delaware, DE USA Henry Wuaquiez 47′
90 WIND SWEPT   Dana Point, CA USA Irwin 43′
91 MALOLO MALOLO MALOLO Santa Cruz, CA USA Beneteau 41′
92 Interlude INTERLUDE Michael Bellingham, WA USA Catalina 36′
93 SCHATZI SCHATZI Lynne SCHATZI RogerSCHATZI Salty Seattle, WA USA Bavaria 38′
94 SIMPLIFY SIMPLIFY Marina SIMPLIFY Randy Tempe, AZ USA Hunter Cherubini 37′
95 LOVE & LUCK LOVE & LUCK Julie LOVE & LUCK Mark Racine, WI USA Island Spirit 36′
96 APPLESEEDS APPLESEEDS Eileen APPLESEEDS Peter Vancouver, BC Canada Jeanneau 40′
97 CJ DREAM   Stuart, FL USA Prout 49′
98 PERSPECTIVE PERSPECTIVE Brad PERSPECTIVE  Sarah San Diego, CA USA Kelly Peterson 46′
99 MORNING HAZE Don't sink please YVONNE Sieseby, SH, GERMANY Germany Bestevaer 55′
100 AVANT GARDE AVANT GARDE Marion AVANT GARDE Colin Opua, NZ New Zealand  Dickson 59′
101 SOSHIN SOSHIN Jens Copenhagen, Denmark Denmark Hans Christian 37′
102 RHAPSODY RHAPSODY Sarah RHAPSODY Bob Florence, OR USA Jeanneau 49′
103 D        
104 DON’T SINK PLEASE Don't sink please YVONNE London, UK UK Lagoon 45′
105 HAIKU HAIKU Tim Alta, WY USA Maritimo 53′
106 ATA MARIE ATA MARIE Dougal San Diego, CA USA Nordhavn 56′
107 ANDANTE ANDANTE Kevin Seattle, WA USA Transworld 50′
108 KOKOPELLI Kemah, TX USA Robert Perry Tai Wan 46′
109 EIONE EIONE EIONE Seattle, WA USA Hunter 39′
110 NIRVANA NIRVANA Bob NIRVANA Sherry Shell Beach, CA USA Irwin 45′
111 @ MI PANGA MI PANGA Oscar MI PANGA Nelli Panama, Panama Panama Prestige 50′
112 GETALONG GETALONG Cheryl GETALONG William Blaine, WA USA Gemini 34′
113 ZOE ZOE Gemma ZOE Sergio Rimini, IT ITALY Franchini 40′
114 MERMAID MONSTER MERMAID MONSTER Braden MERMAID MONSTER Brooke
MERMAID MONSTER CrewMERMAID MONSTER Crew
Newport Beach, CA USA Nordhaven 55′
115 LUCINDA LUCINDA James LUCINDA Emily Kodiak, AK USA Ta Chiao CT 42′
116 TABASCO 1 TABASCO 1 Abbey TABASCO 1 Duncan Dawson City, Yukon, CA Canada Kelly Peterson 44′
117 ANDURIL ANDURIL Greg ANDURIL Alice Vancouver, BC Canada Carroll Marine 40′
118 @ SECOND WIND SECOND WIND Laurin Portland, OR USA Tayana 37′
119 AVALON AVALON AVALON RICK Everett, WA USA Samson 40′
120 @ KIANGA KIANGA BeatKIANGA Daniela Peel, Isle of Man, UK UK Knysna Yacht Company 50′
121 MOONRISE MOOONRISE Stephen MOONRISE Ana Vancouver, BC Canada CAL 34′
122 WILDEST DREAMS WILDEST DREAMS Grant WILDEST DREAMS Michelle  Boise, ID USA Cheoy Lee 50′

* 2018-19 Lead Vessel
® Re -Posse
@ Counter-Posse
»  ahead of start position
Δ change of plans
2018 – 2019 Vessel Contact Sheet for participants only >>