SIGN UP NOW » for the 2020 – 2021 Panama Posse !

Here are the vessel who are part of the 2020-2021 season.
They’ll meet at the Marina de La Navidad in October and November of 2020.
The seminar’s tentative start dates are Thursday Dec 3rd 2020

01 ® SEAGLUB SEAGLUB Chris San Francisco, CA USA Hylas 46′
02 ® SHEARWATER SHEARWATER PatiSHEARWATER Eric Santa Cruz, CA USA Formosa 50′
03 SEAMANTHA   Newark, DE USA Kadey Krogen 58′
04 SAMADHI V   Seattle, WA USA Tayana 55′
05 ALIZANN   Charlevoix, MI USA Kadey-Krogen Krogen 48′
06 ® LUNA LUNA Bob LUNA Kris Seattle, WA USA Taswell 43′
07 ® SPREZZATURA SPREZZATURA Eric Los Angeles, CA USA Nordhavn 40′
08 THE SMALL CREW   Encinitas, CA USA Offshore 62′
09 ® INDEPENDENCE   Key West, FL USA Nordhavn 59′
10 C’EST SI BON   Scottsdale, AZ USA Beneteau 46′
11 ® EMMY KATE EMMY KATE SharonEMMY KATE Eric Sanibel, FL USA Lagoon 40′
12 L’EXCURSION   Victoria, BC Canada Fountaine Pajot 37′
13 SEVERANCE   Seattle, WA USA Wauquiez 40′
14 RED ROVER   Seattle, WA USA Nordhavn 55′
15 ® BISOU BISOU RobinBISOU Tad Port Stephens, AUSTRALIA OZ Fountaine Pajot 44′
16 GITANA   Vancouver, BC Canada Nordhavn 60′
17 SOMEDAY ISLE   San Diego,CA USA Passport 37′
18 ® CARINTHIA CARINTHIA suzanneCARINTHIA Dietmar Las Vegas,NV USA Lagoon 44′
19 GRAY MATTER   Pittsburgh, PA USA Nordhavn 64′
20 KYRIE   Juneau, AK USA Prout 37′
21 ARIA’S SONG   Channel Islands, CA USA Lagoon 40′
22 ® BIG CITY FISH BIG CITY FISH RickBIG CITY FISH Linda Seattle, WA USA Leopard 43′
23 ® © KNOT RIGHT KNOT RIGHT WALT Knot Right Jeariene Annandale, VA USA Beneteau 47′
24 ® JO JO JAYJO Kelly San Diego, CA USA Island Packet 40′
25 ® HO’OKIPA HO’OKIPA Lisa HO’OKIPA Lucky San Diego, CA USA Selene 43′
26 ® SINGULARITY SINGULARITY Bob Seattle, WA USA Slocum 45′
27 ® DELTA SWIZZLER DELTA SWIZZLER MarkDELTA SWIZZLER Cindy San Francisco, CA USA Vantare 58′
28 EASILY AMUSED   Naniamo, BC Canada Hans Christian 38 ‘
29 ® MAGIC   Channel Islands, CA USA Beneteau 35.4′
30 ® AVANT AVANT DebraAVANT Rob Vancouver, BC Canada Beneteau 43.5′
31 KAMIWI   Vancouver, BC Canada Saga 43′
32 ® GREEN FLASH GREEN FLASH BobGREEN FLASH Joan Long Beach, CA USA Beneteau 35′
33 ® DUE WEST DUE WEST HeidiDUE WEST Kirk Seattle, WA USA Passport 40′
34 ® SECOND WIND SECOND WIND Laurin Portland, OR USA Tayana 37′
35 ® MADELEINE MADELEINE MaaikeMADELEINE Huibert Amsterdam, NL Dutch Flag Catana 42′
36 ® BAJA FOG BAJA FOG MoniqueBAJA FOG John Kailua, HI USA Lagoon 44′
37 ® JOY Dragoon, AZ USA Passport 43′
38 ® MAISON DE SANTE MAISON DE SANTE KeenanMAISON DE SANTE Nicole San Diego, CA USA Cal 46′
39 ® GenM   Seattle ,WA USA 45khsd 45′
40          
41 ® WIND SWEPT WIND SWEPT Scott Dana Point, CA USA Irwin 43′
42 ® EVIE   St Andrews, NB CANADA CSY 44′
43 TENNIE ANN   Austin, TX USA Grand Alaskan 64′
44 ® ENJOY ENJOY NinaENJOY Don Annapolis, MD USA Lagoon 42′
45 ® DAD’S DREAM DAD'S DREAMDADS DREAM Lake Tahoe, NV USA Catalina 42′
46 ® FLOATING STONES FLOATING STONES BryanFLOATING STONES Cheryl Seattle,WA USA Nordhavn 68′
47 GOOD RAIN GOOD RAIN Robert Nanaimo, BC Canada Pearson 36.5′
48 ® GARGOYLE GARGOYLE KevinGARGOYL Carla Vancouver, BC Canada Beneteau 50′
49 PAIRADICE   Las Vegas, NV USA Selene 47′
50 MAR Y SOL   Long Beach, CA USA Downeaster 38′
51 ® PILIALOHA PILIALOHA RickPILIALOHA Maria Kaneohe, HI USA Beneteau ’37
52 ® XENIA  TaraMike Honokohau, HI USA Gemini 32′
53 ® HALF MOON HALF MOON ElizabethHALF MOON Ft Lauderdale, FL USA Sea Wind 39′
54 ® ANGELIQUE OF VANCOUVER ANGELIQUE OF VANCOUVER MikeANGELIQUE OF VANCOUVER Jacquie Vancouver, BC CANADA Coast 34′
55 ® AMEKAYA AMEKAYA LindaAMEKAYA Maris Lewes, DE USA Island Packet 42′
56 ® RAIREVA RAIREVA Marek Green Cove Island, FL USA Cape Vicker 34′
57 ® REEF DANCER REEF DANCER JerryREEF DANCER Debra Laguna Niguel, CA USA Selene 53′
58 ® BLESSED LIFE BLESSED LIFE BobBLESSED LIFE Margie NV USA Catalina 42′
59 ® KIANGA KIANGA BeatKIANGA Daniela Peel, Isle of Man, UK UK Knysna Yacht Company 50′
60 ® COMPROMISE COMPROMISE KarenCOMPROMISE Ron Houston, TX USA Beneteau 41′
61 ® SONAMARA SONAMARA LouSONORMA Patrice San Francisco, CA USA Island Packet 45′
62 CHINATSU   Bellingham, WA USA Nordhavn 58′
63 ® NOETA NOETA AlexaNOETA PatrickNOETA CrewNOETA Crew Boise, ID USA Nordhavn 50′
64 ® EIONE EIONEEIONE Settle, WA USA Hunter 39′
65 ® NAMAHANA NAMAHANA JillNAMAHANA Curtis Redondo Beach, CA USA Cooper 59′
66 ® ELEVEN 11 ELEVEN 11 CrewELEVEN 11 CrewELEVEN 11 CrewELEVEN 11 KimELEVEN 11 Tim Seattle, WA USA Endeavour 43′
67 ANIMAL CRACKER Queen Creek, AZ USA Hunter 46′
68 ® CHIMERA CHIMERA MargaretCHIMERA Dennis Santa Barbara, CA USA Beneteau 47′
69 ® WISHLIST   San Diego, CA USA Beneteau 39′
70 ® ANTIPODES ANTIPODES IanANTIPODES Aldo Delaware, DE USA Henry Wuaquiez 47′
71 ® ANDURIL ANDURIL GregANDURIL Alice Vancouver, BC Canada Carrooll Marine 40′
72 ® VAGABUNDO DOS   Fairbanks, AK USA Island Packet 38′
73 GLADAN   Amsterdam, NL Dutch Flag Lagoon 44′
74 ® KARVI KARVI DanKARVI Nancy Tempe, AZ USA Island Packet 45′
75 ® ALTERÉ ALTERE Terry Tacoma, WA USA Wauquiez 35′
76 RAMBLE ON ROSE   San Francisco, CA USA Caliber 40′
77 ® STAND DOWN STAND DOWN NancySTAND DOWN Richard Polson, MT USA Fleming 53′
78 BELLA BELLA JaimeBELLA Marta Miami, FL USA Tartan 43′
79 PACIFIC RAVEN PACIFIC RAVEN Scott Reno, NV USA Hunter 40.5′
80 ANTARES   San Francisco, CA USA Chris Craft 57′
81® DISTANT DRUMMER  Distant Drummer NeilDistant Drummer Suzy Devon, UK United Kingdom Liberty ’48

Vessel Contact Sheet for Participants only »