2017-18 Vessels

01 AIYA Larry Christine Portland ,OR USA Hunter 45′
02 panama posse burgee RAVEN Neil Tally Orcas Island,WA USA Nauticat 52′
03 panama posse burgee CARINTHIA CARINTHIA suzanne CARINTHIA Dietmar Las Vegas, NV USA Lagoon 44′
04 panama posse burgee BULA Ken Avalon, CA USA Seawind 1000XL 36′
05 panama posse burgee XENIA Tara Mike Honokohau, HI USA Gemini 32′
06 panama posse burgee RESPITE Tacoma, WA USA Benetau 39′
07 MAGIC Channel Isl., CA USA Benetau 36′
08 « MORA   San Diego, CA USA Rawson 30′
09 panama posse burgee AVANT AVANT Rob AVANT Debra Vancouver, BC Canada Beneteau 43.5′
10 »  SANS FRONTIERES  SANS FRONTIERS NICO San Diego, CA USA Tartan 37′
11 panama posse burgee  GEORGIA San Francisco, CA USA Custom Van de Stadt 40′
12 »  ISLEÑA  Islena Islena San Diego, CA USA Pearson 36.5′
13 »  REBELLIOUS  Alejandro Puntarenas, CRI Costa Rica Catalina 34′
14 « panama posse burgee GADABOUT GADDABOUT Paula GADDABOUT "Waggs" Anacortes, WA USA Tayana 48′
15 panama posse burgee VOLANTE III Tom Long Beach, CA USA Cal 2-46′
16 panama posse burgee LIQUID Emeryville, CA USA Moerman 50′
17 VITESSE Santa Cruz, CA USA Santa Cruz 27′
18 panama posse burgee SEA GLASS SeaGlass San Diego, CA USA Kelly-Peterson 44′
19 panama posse burgee ANNAPURNA ANNAPURNA Debbie ANNAPURNA Rob Portland, OR USA Hans Christian 48′
20 WILDFIRE  WILDFIRE Mary San Francisco, CA USA Blue water yachts 47′
21 panama posse burgee CROSSROADS Crossroads - Stan Crossroads - Diane Newark, DE USA Nordhavn 57′
22 SEPTEMBER SONG   Columbus, GA USA Tayana 37′
23 panama posse burgee FIREFLY Firefly Brenda Firefly Captain Ted San Francisco, CA USA Catalina 47′
24 PINEAPPLE PINEAPPLE John PINEAPPLE Michelle San Francisco, CA USA Outbound 46′
25 SAMAYA   Bikini, Marshall Islands Marshall Islands De Vries 225′
26 « TAPPAN ZEE Tappan Zee John Tappan Zee Julie Bellingham, WA USA Coast 34′
27 MYLA MYLA John MYLA Julie Long Beach, CA USA Moody 44′
28 ARGUS ARGUS Stephanie ARGUS Bryan San Diego, CA USA Cheoy Lee 41′
29 panama posse burgee INTERLUDE INTERLUDE Michael INTERLUDE Elizabeth Bellingham, WA USA Catalina 36′
30 panama posse burgee SYCAMORE ∆ SYCAMORE Jordan SYCAMORE Jess Marina del Rey, CA USA Lagoon 45′
31 panama posse burgee SHEARWATER SHEARWATER Eric SHEARWATER Pati Formosa, CA USA Santa Cruz 50′
32 TRUE BLUE ∆   Sausalito, CA USA Nordhavn 63′
33 panama posse burgee KEA KEA Erik KEA Kaitlyn San Francisco, CA USA Norwest 33′
34 COLIBRI  COLIBRI Christopher COLIBRI Diana Bend, OR USA Nordhavn 50′
35 panama posse burgee EASY  SV EASY Mike Hood River, OR USA Ingrid 38′
36 WAPONI WOO WAPONI WOO Ryan WAPONI WOO Caroline  Fairbanks, AK USA Fountaine Pajot 40′
37 panama posse burgee» DAD’S DREAM  DADS DREAM DADS DREAM Lake Tahoe, NV USA Catalina 42′
38 SERAFINA @  SERAFINA Ted SERAFINA Eliza Eugene, OR USA Fraser 41′
39panama posse burgee JULIA MAX  JULIA MAX Sue JULIA MAX George Portland, OR USA Peterson 45′
40 panama posse burgee EL CAZADOR EL CAZADOR Linda EL Cazador Randy Wilmington, DE USA Bertram 60′
41 EPIPHANY  EPIPHANY Suzanne EPIPHANY George Marina Del Rey, CA USA Jeanneau 45′
42 CHANTEY  CHANTEY IVAN CHANTEY JANE Ipswich, UK UK Westsail 42′
43 ANILA ANILA Satin ANILA DAVE
ANILA Kyra ANILA Camille
Seattle, WA USA Hylas 54′
44 OCTOPUS GARDEN  OCTOPUSSY Jim OCTOPUSSY SUSY San Diego, CA USA Formosa 40′
45 BERTIE BERTIE PeterBERTIE Heidi Port Townsend, WA USA Modified Slocum Yawl SPRAY 39.6′
46 FRED AGAIN III FRED AGAIN III RobertFRED AGAIN III Laura Victoria, BC Canada C & C 38′
47 SEA CASA SEA CASA CONNOR SEA CASA CHASE  Redondo Beach, CA USA Hunter 31′
48 SALT  SALT SALT San Francisco, CA USA Beneteau 39′
49 @ TOTEM  TOTEM Jamie TOTEM Behan Eagle Harbor, WA USA Stevens 47′
50 GAVIA  GAVIA Lila GAVIA Bruce Seattle, WA USA Morgan 39′
51 WINDS OF THE WORLD  WINDS OF THE WORLD Dan Houston, TX USA Murray Peterson 43′
52 COLEMNA  COLEMNA KEVIN Portland, OR USA Hallberg Rassy 31′
53 UTOPIA    Southport, Queensland Australia Beneteau 50′
54 WILDEST DREAMS   WILDEST DREAMS Grant Boise, ID USA Chief Lee 50′
55 DANIKA  DANIKA Jenn DANIKA Jason Seattle, WA USA Cape George 36′
56 HALCYON  HALCYON Becca HALCYON John Seattle, WA USA Valiant 40′
57 @ SAPPHIRE  SAPPHIRE Elina SAPPHIRE Greg Bainbridge Island, WA USA Mason 43′
58 AMANTE  AMANTE Michael Long Beach, CA USA Valiant 32′
59 AGÁPĒ  AGAPE JOSHUA AGAPE RACHEL Ventura, CA USA Tayana 42′
60 QUE SERA   Vancouver, BC Canada Spencer 53′
61 @ SILHOUETTE  Silhoutte Silhouette Colorado Springs, CO USA Gulfstar 50′
62 @ ARGONAUTA  ArgonautaARGONAUTA Ventura, CA USA Tayana 47′
63 @ STRIDER  Strider Strider Seattle, WA USA Bruce Roberts 45′
64 MANU KAI  MANU KAIMANU KAI Tanya MANU KAI CrewMANU KAI Thor Hanalei, HI USA Aikane 56′
65 WIND DANCER  Wind Dancer Nancy Wind Dancer Matt Astoria, OR USA Irwin 52′
66 BETTY MC  MC BETTY Alison MC BETTY Rodger Melbourne, Victoria Australia Lacco 45′
67 CINDERELLA  Cinderella Cinderella Cinderella Seattle, WA USA Ericson 35′
68 LAURA MARIE   Dover, DE USA Custom 66′
69 GETTING KNOTTY   Marina del Rey, CA USA Ericson 38′
70 GOBLIN   Nahcotta, WA USA Bongers Marine 42′
71 KLICKITAT  KLICKITAT KLICKITAT McCarthy, AK USA Hunter 37′
72 ILLUSION   San Francisco, CA USA MacGregor 65′
73 DISTANT DRUMMER  Distant Drummer Neil Distant Drummer Suzy Devon, UK UK Liberty 45′
74 LORIEN  LORIEN ChrisLORIEN Julie LORIEN crew  Portland, OR USA Garcia 48′
75 ROSA DEL MAR  Rosa del Mar - Bernie Prescott, AZ USA Columbia 36′
76 @ MERRILY   Port Stephens, NSW, Australia Australia CSY 44′
77 @ MARAKI  Maraki Lucy Maraki John Grand Rapids, MI USA Dufour 44′
78 SUGAR SHACK  SUGAR SHACK SUGAR SHACK Austin, TX USA Catana 47′
79 YOYO  YOYO Tassio Cook Islands, CIYS Flag of the Cook Islands Halberg Rassy 31′
80 UNTANGLED   Emeryville, CA USA Spencer 1330 44′
81 CHARLY   Les Sables-d’Olonne, FR France Lagoon 42′
82 RENAISSANCE   Dover, UK UK Uniflight Valiant 40′
83 LOCO DREAM Nevada City, CA USA Irwin 43′
» ahead of the start position
« delayed
in possession of the burgee
change of plans
@ counter posse
? unresponsive

Vessel Contact Sheet (for participants only)